• Welcome to the Norfolk Cricket League

    Norfolk's biggest recreational cricket league. Play hard, play fair and respect the Spirit of Cricket.

All player of the month award 

winners and individual award

winners will receive their 

presentations at the Annual Dinner

Fixtures Results Events
L 1 L 2W 2 E 3 W 3 C 3 E 4 NE 4 NW 4 SE 4 SW

LVL 1

Team Name Played Pts
Snettisham 18 453
Sandringham 18 336
Denver 18 304
Kirkley & Belton 18 304
Saxlingham 18 242
Gt Yarmouth 18 235
Felthorpe 18 214
Caister 18 191
Blundeston 18 97
Cringleford Lodge 18 72

LVL 2 WEST

Team Name Played Pts
Castle Rising 16 330
Castle Acre 16 318
Garboldisham B 16 259
East Harling 16 250
Reepham & Salle 16 250
Northwold 16 202
Gooderstone 16 165
North Elmham 16 163
Heacham 16 156

LVL 2 EAST

Team Name Played Pts
Overstrand 18 368
St Andrews 18 323
Gt Melton B 18 287
Eaton 18 265
Drayton 18 264
Gillingham 18 235
Sprowston B 18 206
Rollesby 18 198
Ketteringham Hall 18 171
Bystanders 18 158

LVL 3 WEST

Team Name Played Pts
Narborough 18 399
Beetley 18 335
Holt 18 314
Beeston 18 292
Sandringham A 18 254
Saham Toney A 18 225
Bircham A 18 219
Swanton Morley 18 187
Dersingham A 18 169
King's Lynn Hospital 18 -58

LVL 3 CENTRAL

Team Name Played Pts
Great Ellingham 18 379
Felthorpe A 18 278
Reepham & Salle A 18 264
Wensum 18 264
Hethersett & TV B 18 262
Hardingham A 18 258
New Buckenham 18 251
Rocklands A 18 232
Rackheath 18 201
Old Buck'ham B 18 95

LVL 3 EAST

Team Name Played Pts
Southwold 18 391
Aylsham St Giles 18 349
Halvergate 18 306
Kirkley & Belton A 18 300
Acle B 18 271
Frettenham 18 246
Old Catton A 18 211
Winterton A 18 207
Bungay A 18 169
Coltishall 18 168

LVL 4 NE

Team Name Played Pts
Horsford C 18 331
Norwich Malayalees 18 298
Sprowston C 18 290
Colney 18 276
Overstrand A 18 254
Happisburgh A 18 226
Old Catton B 18 170
Aldborough 18 139
Bystanders A 18 44
Ash & B Wanderers B 18 -69

LVL 4 NW

Team Name Played Pts
Thornham 14 324
Snettisham A 14 296
Swaffham A 14 286
Denver A 14 173
Castle Rising A 14 150
Gooderstone A 14 107
Fakenham B 14 87
Mundford A 14 -24

LVL 4 SE

Team Name Played Pts
Lowestoft B 16 312
Ketteringham Hall A 16 309
Southwold A 16 289
Winterton B 16 272
Gt Yarmouth A 16 239
Martham A 16 206
Hales & Loddon A 16 134
Hethersett & TV C 16 90
Blundeston A 16 74

LVL 4 SW

Team Name Played Pts
Hingham 16 344
Mellis 16 326
Gt Melton C 16 259
Garboldisham C 16 257
Diss B 16 182
Beeston A 16 172
North Elmham A 16 131
Hardingham B 16 109
Dereham B 16 62
Div 1 - 2 Tim Porter 07951 811714
Div 3 Jed Brister 07768 110594
Div 4 & 5 Adrian Bryan 07759 288592
Emergency Number   07951 811714
Safe Hands
Norfolk Cricket Board
Heroes
DESIGNED & POWERED BY GHOST NEW MEDIA